Announcement

author

Past season and playoff winners

Posted by Langley Church Slopitch on Jun 22 2018 at 05:00PM PDT in 2019 Season

2019:
Easter Tournament Winner: Living Waters Wolfpack
A Division League Champion: Living Waters Wolfpack
A Division Playoff Champion: Living Waters Wolfpack
B Division League Champion: Westwinds Bluejays
B Division Playoff Champion: Southgate Titans
C Division League Champion: Walnut Grove Luthern Giants
C Division Playoff Champion: Maple Ridge Alliance River-Rats

2018:
Easter Tournament Winner: A Division: Living Waters Wolfpack B Division: Rose of Sharon Roasters
A Division League Champion: Center Church Royals
A Division Playoff Champion: Living Waters Wolfpack
B Division League Champion: Rose of Sharon Roasters
B Division Playoff Champion: Southgate Angels
C Division League Champion: Willoughby Reformed Wild
C Division Playoff Champion: North Langley Community Church Jungle

2017:
Easter Tournament Winner: Emmanuel Dodgers
A Division League Champion: Center Church Royals
A Division Playoff Champion: Center Church Crimson Tide
B Division League Champion: North Langley C.C. Saints
B Division Playoff Champion: North Langley C.C. Saints

2016:
Easter Tournament Winner: CLA Wolfpack
A Division League Champion: CLA Wolfpack
A Division Playoff Champion: Center Church Royals
B Division League Champion: Walnut Grove Luthern Warriors
B Division Playoff Champion: Living Waters Surge

2015:
Easter Tournament Winner: South Langley Rumors
A Division League Champion: The Grove Crimson Tide
A Division Playoff Champion: The Grove Crimson Tide
B Division League Champion: Southgate Angels
B Division Playoff Champion: Southgate Angels

2014:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
B Division League Champion: Sonrise Thunder
B Division Playoff Champion: Sonrise Thunder

2013:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2012:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2011:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2010:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Langley EV Free Blazers

2009:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2008:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: The Grove Crimson Tide

2007:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Langley EV Free Blazers

2006:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze
A Division Playoff Champion: Peace Portal Power-pacs

2005:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2004:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2003:
A Division League Champion: NLCC Nomads

2002:
A Division League Champion: NLCC Nomads

2001:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

2000:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

1999:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

1998:
A Division League Champion: Cloverdale Baptist

1997:
A Division League Champion: Victory Crusaders

1996:
A Division League Champion: Brookswood Baptist

1995:

1994:
A Division League Champion: Grace Christian

1993:
A Division League Champion: Fort Langley EV Freeze

1992:

1991:

1990:

1989:
A Division League Champion: Sunshine Ridge Baptist Church

1988:
A Division League Champion: CLA Eagles